FILM PROGRAMME
2020 11 30 – 12 30


LRT PLIUS
2020 11 30 | 21:30

Watch till 2020 12 30 (streaming restrictions in some areas)


Giselle / Direction and choreography: Akram Khan (United Kingdom)


LRT PLIUS
2020 12 07 | 21:30

Watch till 2020 12 30 (streaming restrictions in some areas)


The Great Ghosts / Creation, staging and scenography: Yoann Bourgeois


LRT MEDIATEKA

2020 11 30 – 2020 12 30

(streaming restrictions in some areas)


Clowns / Director, choreographer & composer: Hofesh Shechter

Somaholidays / Concept: Vilma Pitrinaitė

Under the Skin / Directors: Trécy Afonso and Mathilde Monfreux (France)

Thicket / Cinematography and directing: Marius Paplauskas


15min.lt and newbalticdance.lt

2020 11 30 – 2020 12 30


Artificial / Idea: Dovilė Petkūnaitė

MA 108 / Idea, embodiment: Erika Vizbaraitė

Game Over / Idea: Airida Gudaitė, Laurynas Žakevičius, Lauryna Liepaitė

Sakura Dream (In the Realm of Spirits) / Written, directed and choreographed by: Sakurako

M(e)&M(other) / Choreography, concept: Raimonda Gudavičiūtė


SUMMER PROGRAMME
2020 07 18 – 08 16

JULY

07 18 | 19:00 Raudondvaris Castle
PLI (Čekija) by Viktor Černický

07 19 | 19:00 Garliava Neighborhood Park
PLI (Čekija) by Viktor Černický

07 20 | 19:00 The Presidential Palace
PLI (Čekija) by Viktor Černický

07 21 | 19:00 The Presidential Palace
PLI (Čekija) by Viktor Černický

AUGUST

08 10 | 19:00 By the Žilinskas Art Gallery 
Mechanics of Distance by Máté Mészáros / SÍN production

08 12 | 19:00 By the MO Museum
Mechanics of Distance by Máté Mészáros / SÍN production

08 13 | 19:00 By the MO Museum
Mechanics of Distance by Máté Mészáros / SÍN production

08 15 | Lithuanian Programme (Vilnius)

  • 17:00 MO Museum

Aistė Kriukelytė [REGISTRATION CLOSED, limited entrance]

  • 18:00 MO Outside

Agnietė Lisičkinaitė, Ieva Navickaitė, Lukas Karvelis

Lithuanian artists / Aistė Kriukelytė, Agnietė Lisičkinaitė, Ieva Navickaitė, Lukas Karvelis

08 16 | Lithuanian Programme (Vilnius)

  • 17:00 MO Museum

Aistė Kriukelytė [REGISTRATION CLOSED, limited entrance]

  • 18:00 MO Outside

Agnietė Lisičkinaitė, Ieva Navickaitė, Lukas Karvelis


AUTUMN-WINTER PROGRAMME
2020 11 27 – 12 12 / Cancelled

NOVEMBER

11 27 | 19:00 Arts Printing House – Black Hall
Cosmic Love (Canada)
 by Clara Furey

11 28 | 19:00 Arts Printing House – Black Hall
Cosmic Love (Canada)
 by Clara Furey

11 29 | 19:00 Arts Printing House – Black Hall
Working with Children (Australia) by Nicola Gunn 

DECEMBER

12 05 | 18:00 Arts Printing House – Black Hall
Chotto Xenos (United Kingdom) by Sue Buckmaster

12 06 | 13:00 Arts Printing House – Black Hall
Chotto Xenos (United Kingdom) by Sue Buckmaster

12 06 | 18:00 Arts Printing House – Black Hall
Chotto Xenos (United Kingdom) by Sue Buckmaster

12 09 | 19:00 Arts Printing House – Black Hall
The Fading of the Marvelous (Canada)
 by Catherine Gaudet

12 10 | 19:00 Arts Printing House – Black Hall
The Fading of the Marvelous (Canada)
 by Catherine Gaudet